- Pagina inicial /
- Saúde e Família /
- Vitamins Minerals & Supplements /
- Suplementos de ervas /
- Dong Quai /
- Angelica Raw Herb
Angelica Raw Herb
XOF 12576
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from EUA
QTY:
A Ubuy trabalha arduamente para proteger a sua segurança e privacidade. O nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao encriptar as suas informações durante a transmissão, utilizando os protocolos AES (Normas de Encriptação Avançada) e SSL (Camada de Sockets Seguros). Os seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não partilhamos os seus dados de pagamento com vendedores terceiros.
Exorcism, Protection, Visions, Healing.
Fast
Shipping
Devolução
gratuita*
Embalagem Segura
Produtos 100% Originais
Certificação PCI DSS
Certificação ISO 27001
O que se Destaca
Detalhes do produto
| Item Weight | 1 lbs (450 grams) |
Quem Deverá Comprar?
-
Herbal Enthusiasts
Individuals interested in natural remedies and herbal supplements will find Angelica's benefits appealing for health support.
-
Digestive Support Seekers
People looking for digestive aid might benefit from Angelica's properties that promote healthy digestion and stomach comfort.
-
Stress Relief Users
Those seeking natural stress relief can use Angelica for its calming properties that help alleviate anxiety and promote relaxation.
-
Pregnant Women
Expecting mothers should avoid Angelica as it may stimulate uterine contractions and complications during pregnancy.
-
Allergy Sufferers
Individuals allergic to Apiaceae family plants, such as carrots, should avoid Angelica to prevent allergic reactions.
-
Medication Users
Those on certain medications should be cautious as Angelica can interact negatively with blood thinners and other drugs.
DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO
Angelica Raw Herb
About This Item
Get ready to harness the power of the celestial realms with our Angelica Raw Herb. With a long history of use in exorcism, protection, visions, and healing, this mystical herb is the perfect addition to your spiritual toolkit. Also known as Archangel, Masterwort, and Garden Angelica, this masculine herb draws its power from the Sun, making it a potent tool for fire element rituals. Whether you're seeking protection from negative energies or a deeper connection to the spiritual world, our Angelica Raw Herb is your key to unlocking these desires. Sourced from trusted suppliers, our Angelica Raw Herb is of the highest quality.
We take pride in providing you with organic and natural ingredients to ensure you're receiving the best possible product. Our commitment to excellence is evident in the carefully prepared Angelica Raw Herb, which maintains its vibrancy and potency throughout the extraction process. There are numerous ways to incorporate Angelica Raw Herb into your practice. Create a nourishing tea or infuse it into your favorite recipes for a dose of herbal magic.
For those looking for a convenient option, we also offer Angelica Raw Herb capsules and tinctures, allowing you to easily incorporate this powerful herb into your daily routine. Discover the benefits of Angelica Raw Herb for yourself. From its protective properties to its potential for enhancing visions and promoting healing, this versatile herb is a must-have for any spiritual enthusiast. Join the ranks of satisfied customers who have experienced the power of Angelica Raw Herb firsthand. Don't wait to enhance your spiritual practice.
Shop our selection of Angelica Raw Herb today and take your journey to new heights. Experience a sense of empowerment and connection as you harness the energies of the celestial realms with this extraordinary herb. Ubuy makes it easy for you to buy Angelica Raw Herb online, with competitive prices and reliable shipping.
Embrace the power of Angelica Raw Herb and unlock the potential within.
Dietary Supplement Disclaimer
Statements regarding dietary supplements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition.
Perguntas e Respostas dos Clientes
-
pergunta:
What is Angelica Raw Herb used for?
Resposta: Angelica Raw Herb is widely recognized for its medicinal properties, particularly in traditional herbal medicine. Known for its ability to support digestive health, it is often used to alleviate bloating and indigestion. Additionally, angelica may have calming effects, making it beneficial for reducing stress and anxiety. Many herbalists also incorporate it into teas or tinctures for its potential to enhance respiratory health, particularly during cold seasons. Users often find it helpful in promoting relaxation and wellness in their daily routines. -
pergunta:
How can I prepare Angelica Raw Herb for consumption?
Resposta: To prepare Angelica Raw Herb, you can create a soothing tea by steeping 1-2 teaspoons of the dried herb in hot water for about 10-15 minutes. This method extracts the beneficial compounds while delivering a pleasant aromatic flavor. Alternatively, it can be simmered in herbal broths or added to tinctures for concentrated benefits. It’s perfect for those looking to enhance their wellness rituals or seeking natural remedies for mild ailments. Remember to consult with a healthcare professional for the best practices concerning your unique health needs. -
pergunta:
Are there any side effects associated with Angelica Raw Herb?
Resposta: While Angelica Raw Herb is generally considered safe for most individuals when used appropriately, some may experience side effects such as allergic reactions or gastrointestinal issues like nausea. It's important for those with specific allergies or pregnant women to consult healthcare providers prior to use. Regular monitoring of your body's response is advisable, especially if incorporating it into your routine for the first time. Understanding how your body reacts can help ensure a positive and beneficial experience. -
pergunta:
Can Angelica Raw Herb be used in cooking?
Resposta: Absolutely! Angelica Raw Herb is not just limited to herbal remedies; it can also spice up culinary dishes. Chefs often use the leaves and stems in soups, stews, or as a seasoning for meats, particularly in traditional European cuisine. Its subtle, aromatic flavor complements various savory dishes. Engaging with this herb in cooking can enhance your meals while also incorporating its health benefits, making it a delightful addition to your kitchen repertoire. -
pergunta:
How do I store Angelica Raw Herb to maintain its freshness?
Resposta: To maintain the freshness of Angelica Raw Herb, store it in an airtight container, kept in a cool, dark place, away from direct sunlight. This helps preserve its potent properties and flavor. Optimal storage methods prevent moisture buildup, which can lead to spoilage. By taking these precautions, you can enjoy the herb’s benefits over a longer period, ensuring it remains a staple in your herbal toolkit for wellness or culinary uses. -
pergunta:
What is the origin of Angelica Raw Herb?
Resposta: Angelica Raw Herb is native to Europe and parts of Asia, thriving in moist, temperate climates. Historically, it was celebrated by various cultures for its medicinal properties, particularly in traditional Chinese and Scandinavian medicines. Over time, it has garnered a reputation as a versatile herb, associated with protective qualities against evils due to its rich folklore. Understanding its origins can deepen your appreciation for this herb as part of a broader cultural and herbal tradition, enhancing its use in wellness practices. -
pergunta:
Is Angelica Raw Herb safe for children?
Resposta: While Angelica Raw Herb is primarily used by adults, it should be approached with caution when considering children. The herb's potent properties may be less suitable for younger individuals without professional guidance. Pediatric herbalists often recommend alternatives or adjusted doses for children's unique physiology. Consulting a healthcare provider or trained herbalist can ensure you’re making an informed decision that's tailored to a child's specific needs. -
pergunta:
Can I use Angelica Raw Herb for skincare?
Resposta: Yes, Angelica Raw Herb can be beneficial for skincare, thanks to its potential anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties. Infusions or extracts can be incorporated into homemade face masks or ointments to soothe skin irritations, promote hydration, and enhance complexion. Many people turn to natural ingredients for skincare as a gentle alternative to synthetic products, making angelica a popular choice for those seeking to nourish their skin naturally. -
pergunta:
Where can I buy Angelica Raw Herb in Guinea-Bissau?
Resposta: You can conveniently buy Angelica Raw Herb in Guinea-Bissau from Ubuy. They offer a diverse selection of herbal products, making it easier for you to find quality angelica that suits your needs. Ubuy provides a user-friendly platform for sourcing not just herbs but also other wellness items, ensuring a streamlined and satisfactory shopping experience.
Nutritionist's Take
Angelica Raw Herb is a traditional herbal remedy known for its potential health benefits, including digestive aid, anti-inflammatory properties, and possible hormonal balance support. Nutritionally, it contains antioxidants and may contribute to overall wellness. However, caution is advised as high doses can lead to side effects such as photosensitivity and gastrointestinal disturbances. Its ingredient quality is crucial; sourcing organic and non-GMO products is recommended for maximum benefits. While it may be suitable for various dietary needs, individuals with certain conditions or those on specific medications should consult a healthcare provider before use. Overall, Angelica Raw Herb can be a healthy addition if used mindfully, but awareness of potential drawbacks is essential for safe consumption.
Moon Magick Dong Quai Editorial Review
Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes
-
5 Estrela
100%
-
4 Estrela
0%
-
3 Estrela
0%
-
2 Estrela
0%
-
1 Estrela
0%
Avaliar este produto
Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes
Histórico de preços do produto
Informação importante
- Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
- Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.
XOF 12576
Encomende já e receba por volta de Sexta-Feira, Julho 17
Este artigo não está restrito no meu país. (Clique no link acima se este artigo não estiver restrito no seu país, para que a nossa equipa o analise e permita.)
QTY:
A Ubuy trabalha arduamente para proteger a sua segurança e privacidade. O nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao encriptar as suas informações durante a transmissão, utilizando os protocolos AES (Normas de Encriptação Avançada) e SSL (Camada de Sockets Seguros). Os seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não partilhamos os seus dados de pagamento com vendedores terceiros.
Recursos e benefícios
- Exorcism, Protection, Visions, Healing.
- Folk Names: Archangel, Masterwort, Garden Angelica.
- Gender: Masculine.
- Planet: Sun.
- Element: Fire.
- Herbal Supplement