CeramicSpeed BB30 Bearing Kit
Experience unparalleled performance with our BB30 bottom bracket, compatible with 30mm crank axles and engineered for longevity.
CeramicSpeed BB30 Bearing Kit
Artigo n.º: 20656437

CeramicSpeed BB30 Bearing Kit

Artigo n.º: 20656437
Fora de stock
EUA Importado da loja USA
Os nossos principais Parceiros Logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
Experience unparalleled performance with our BB30 bottom bracket, compatible with 30mm crank axles and engineered for longevity.
Garantia U-Care:
Nenhuma
Selecione um plano
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Devolução
gratuita*

Embalagem Segura

Embalagem Segura

Produtos 100% Originais

Produtos 100% Originais

pci-dss

Certificação PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificação ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of EUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters COMPRAR AGORA.

O que se Destaca

High Precision Bearings
Designed for optimal precision, these bearings reduce friction significantly, improving pedaling efficiency and enhancing overall performance for competitive cyclists.
Durable Materials
Constructed with advanced ceramic and high-quality stainless steel, this kit ensures longevity and resistance against wear, providing lasting value and reliability during intense rides.
Easy Installation
This kit includes everything needed for a hassle-free installation, allowing cyclists to upgrade their bike quickly and efficiently without professional help, saving time and labor costs.

Detalhes do produto

Explore a wide range of CeramicSpeed BB30 Bearing Kits at the best prices on Ubuy Guinea-Bissau. Shop now and enjoy fast shipping and secure payment options!
Brand NameCeramicSpeed
Bearing TypeBall Bearing
Global Trade Identification Number05711050000944
Part Number101363
ManufacturerCeramicSpeed Sport A/S
Model101363
Unit Count1.0 Count
Included ComponentsBearings
Item Type NameBottom Bracket
Item Dimensions7.75 x 4.25 x 1 inches (19.7 x 10.8 x 2.5 cm)
Item Weight4.8 ounces (136.08 grams)
Material TypeAluminum
Compatible LubricantGrease
Specification MetCannondale Bb30
BrandCeramicSpeed
MaterialAluminum
Item dimensions L x W x H7.75 x 4.25 x 1 inches (19.7 x 10.8 x 2.5 cm)

Quem Deverá Comprar?

Suitable For
  • Competitive Cyclists

    Ideal for performance-oriented riders seeking higher efficiency and reduced rolling resistance in their bike's drivetrain.

  • Long-distance Riders

    Perfect for cyclists tackling long rides needing reliable components that enhance durability and minimize maintenance.

  • Custom Bike Builders

    Great for enthusiasts building high-end bikes who value superior quality and want top-tier components for optimal performance.

Not Suitable For
  • Budget-conscious Buyers

    Not suitable for those looking for low-cost solutions, as this kit comes with a premium price tag.

DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO

CeramicSpeed BB30 Bearing Kit

Tem alguma Dúvida? Converse connosco

Perguntas e respostas do cliente

  • Pergunta: What is the CeramicSpeed BB30 Bearing Kit designed for?

    Resposta: The CeramicSpeed BB30 Bearing Kit is specifically crafted for enhancing the performance of bicycles that use the BB30 bottom bracket standard. This kit features advanced ceramic bearings that significantly reduce friction, leading to improved pedaling efficiency and a smoother ride. Ideal for competitive cyclists and enthusiasts alike, this upgrade can translate into faster speeds and better overall bike performance.
  • Pergunta: How do CeramicSpeed bearings compare to standard bearings?

    Resposta: CeramicSpeed bearings outperform standard steel bearings due to their ceramic balls, which are harder and smoother. This means they reduce friction more effectively, translating to lower energy loss during pedaling. Users often notice a substantial improvement in bike responsiveness and speed after making the switch, especially during long rides or competitions where efficiency is paramount.
  • Pergunta: Can I install the CeramicSpeed BB30 Bearing Kit myself?

    Resposta: Yes, the CeramicSpeed BB30 Bearing Kit can be installed by individuals with basic bike maintenance skills. However, it’s important to have the right tools, like a bottom bracket tool and grease for proper installation. If you're unfamiliar, consider consulting a professional or referring to instructional videos for guidance to ensure optimal installation and performance.
  • Pergunta: What materials are used in the CeramicSpeed BB30 Bearing Kit?

    Resposta: The CeramicSpeed BB30 Bearing Kit is constructed using high-grade stainless steel for the races and advanced ceramic for the balls. This combination not only minimizes wear and tear but also contributes to significant weight savings, making it a favorite among performance-focused riders. The materials are selected for their durability and resistance to corrosion, ensuring longevity even in harsh conditions.
  • Pergunta: What are the benefits of using CeramicSpeed BB30 bearings on my bike?

    Resposta: Using CeramicSpeed BB30 bearings enhances your bike's performance by reducing friction and increasing efficiency. Riders experience smoother pedaling, improved acceleration, and enhanced overall speed. Additionally, the lightweight design aids in reducing the overall weight of your bike, making climbs easier and descents faster. These benefits are particularly noticeable in racing or long-distance cycling scenarios.
  • Pergunta: Are CeramicSpeed bearings suitable for all types of cycling?

    Resposta: While the CeramicSpeed BB30 Bearing Kit is primarily designed for performance bicycles, it can be beneficial for various cycling disciplines, including road cycling, mountain biking, and triathlons. The reduction in friction and improved efficiency offers advantages across different riding styles, making it a versatile component for serious cyclists who value performance enhancements.
  • Pergunta: How long can I expect the CeramicSpeed BB30 Bearing Kit to last?

    Resposta: The lifespan of the CeramicSpeed BB30 Bearing Kit largely depends on usage conditions and maintenance. Generally, these bearings outlast traditional ones due to their materials and construction. With proper care, such as keeping them clean and well-lubricated, riders often find that they experience fewer issues over time, making them a worthwhile investment for regular cyclists or racers.
  • Pergunta: What tools do I need to install the CeramicSpeed BB30 Bearing Kit?

    Resposta: To install the CeramicSpeed BB30 Bearing Kit, you'll need a bottom bracket tool compatible with BB30 standards, a torque wrench for proper tightening, and bicycle grease to ensure smooth operation. Having a clean workspace and an understanding of your bike's assembly will make the installation process smoother. Additionally, consider watching tutorial videos for step-by-step guidance if you're inexperienced.
  • Pergunta: Where can I buy the CeramicSpeed BB30 Bearing Kit in Guinea-Bissau?

    Resposta: You can purchase the CeramicSpeed BB30 Bearing Kit from Ubuy in Guinea-Bissau. Ubuy offers a wide selection of high-quality cycling components, ensuring you have access to the latest performance upgrades for your bike.
  • Pergunta: Is there a break-in period for CeramicSpeed BB30 bearings?

    Resposta: Yes, after installation, a break-in period is recommended for the CeramicSpeed BB30 bearings. During this time, the bearings settle and reach optimal performance. Though the initial few rides may feel slightly different, as the bearings are used, you’ll notice a marked improvement in smoothness and efficiency, making them even more effective over time.

CeramicSpeed Bottom Brackets Editorial Review

Nenhuma análise editorial encontrada

Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes

1 classificações de clientes
  • 5 Estrela
    100%
  • 4 Estrela
    0%
  • 3 Estrela
    0%
  • 2 Estrela
    0%
  • 1 Estrela
    0%

Avaliar este produto

Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes

Prós

  • Smooth and quiet operation
  • High durability and longevity
  • Easy installation
  • Improves pedaling efficiency
  • Lightweight design

Contras

  • Limited color options available

CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Ler avaliações
MA
Mohammad
Comprador verificado

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Comprador verificado

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Comprador verificado

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Comprador verificado

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Comprador verificado

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout Seguro Entrega Global Devoluções Fáceis Produtos Genuínos

Informação importante

  • Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
  • Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.