Fomac Dance Plugs
Replace bulky stops with these smaller dance plugs, lighter and more stylish for your jam skating.
Fomac Dance Plugs
Artigo n.º: 4156418

Fomac Dance Plugs

Artigo n.º: 4156418

XOF 8214

Detalhes do Preço

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from EUA

Em stock
EUA Importado da loja USA
Encomende já e receba por volta de Sunday, Agosto 09
Os nossos principais Parceiros Logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
Replace bulky stops with these smaller dance plugs, lighter and more stylish for your jam skating.
Garantia U-Care:
Nenhuma
Selecione um plano
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Devolução
gratuita*

Embalagem Segura

Embalagem Segura

Produtos 100% Originais

Produtos 100% Originais

pci-dss

Certificação PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificação ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of EUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters COMPRAR AGORA.

O que se Destaca

Enhanced Comfort
Fomac Dance Plugs provide superior comfort with their ergonomic design, allowing dancers to perform for hours without discomfort or fatigue, making them ideal for long rehearsals and performances.
Improved Stability
The advanced grip technology of Fomac Dance Plugs ensures exceptional stability on various dance surfaces, reducing the risk of slips and falls, thereby enhancing safety during practice and performances.
Versatile Fit
Designed to accommodate various shoe sizes, Fomac Dance Plugs offer a versatile fit for all dancers, ensuring maximum usability and convenience, making them a valuable addition to any dancer's gear.

Detalhes do produto

Shop Fomac Dance Plugs online at a best price in Guinea-Bissau. B009SUNDXY

Quem Deverá Comprar?

Suitable For
  • Dancers of All Levels

    Ideal for dancers seeking to enhance their practice and performance through improved sound isolation and comfort.

  • Music Enthusiasts

    Great for music lovers who want to enjoy clear sound while dancing or attending events without distractions.

  • Fitness Buffs

    Perfect for those engaged in dance fitness classes needing ear protection while maintaining sound quality.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Users

    Not suitable for users who dance occasionally and do not require advanced sound isolation or comfort.

DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO

Fomac Dance Plugs

Tem alguma Dúvida? Converse connosco

Perguntas e Respostas dos Clientes

  • Pergunta: What are Fomac Dance Plugs?

    Resposta: Fomac Dance Plugs are specialized performance earplugs designed for dancers and musicians to protect their hearing while preserving sound quality. These plugs use advanced filtering technology to reduce harmful decibel levels without muffling music or speech, making them ideal for environments with loud music and high-energy performances such as dance studios, clubs, and live events. By maintaining clear sound, Fomac Dance Plugs allow performers to hear critical nuances in choreography and music, enhancing their overall performance and reducing the risk of hearing damage.
  • Pergunta: Who can benefit from using Fomac Dance Plugs?

    Resposta: Fomac Dance Plugs are beneficial for dancers, musicians, sound engineers, and anyone frequently exposed to loud sounds. Dancers can protect their hearing while ensuring they hear the nuanced beats and rhythms needed for choreography. Musicians also benefit by being able to hear their music clearly while preventing ear fatigue during long performances. These plugs are especially useful in settings like concerts, clubs, rehearsal spaces, and dance competitions.
  • Pergunta: How do Fomac Dance Plugs work?

    Resposta: Fomac Dance Plugs use acoustic filters that reduce the volume of sound while maintaining sound clarity. Unlike standard earplugs, which can block out sound completely, these plugs allow for a balanced audio experience. This is achieved through specially designed membranes that lower harmful decibel levels without muffling speech or music. This technology enables performers to engage fully in their environment while safeguarding their auditory health.
  • Pergunta: Are Fomac Dance Plugs comfortable to wear?

    Resposta: Yes, Fomac Dance Plugs are designed with comfort in mind. They are constructed from soft, hypoallergenic materials that conform to the shape of your ear, ensuring a snug fit. This ergonomic design allows for prolonged use without discomfort, making them perfect for long rehearsals or performances. Dancers and musicians often find that they can wear them for hours without feeling any irritation or pressure.
  • Pergunta: Can Fomac Dance Plugs be reused?

    Resposta: Absolutely, Fomac Dance Plugs are reusable and durable. They are made from high-quality materials that allow for multiple uses with proper care. After each use, simply clean them with mild soap and water to maintain hygiene. Their robust design ensures they hold up well over time, making them a smart choice for any performer looking to invest in their hearing safety.
  • Pergunta: Are there different sizes available for Fomac Dance Plugs?

    Resposta: Fomac Dance Plugs often come in different sizes to accommodate various ear shapes and sizes. For those unsure about their size, many brands offer a sizing guide or a trial pack to help you find the perfect fit. A good fit is crucial as it maximizes comfort and effectiveness, reducing the risk of them falling out during performances.
  • Pergunta: How do I clean my Fomac Dance Plugs?

    Resposta: To clean your Fomac Dance Plugs, start by rinsing them under warm water. Then, use a mild soap or detergent to gently scrub the surface. Avoid using harsh chemicals or abrasive materials as they can damage the plugs. Rinse thoroughly to remove all soap residue, and allow them to air dry completely before storing them in their case. Regular cleaning ensures hygiene and prolongs the lifespan of the plugs.
  • Pergunta: Can I wear Fomac Dance Plugs while teaching dance?

    Resposta: Yes, wearing Fomac Dance Plugs while teaching dance is a great idea! Instructors are often exposed to loud music and sounds throughout their classes. By using these plugs, you can protect your hearing while still being able to communicate effectively with your students. This allows for an enjoyable teaching experience without compromising auditory safety.
  • Pergunta: Do Fomac Dance Plugs affect sound quality?

    Resposta: No, Fomac Dance Plugs are designed to preserve sound quality while reducing volume levels. Their acoustic filters minimize harmful noise without compromising the clarity of music and speech, allowing you to enjoy the full range of sound. This feature makes them particularly advantageous for performers who need to hear the music accurately in loud environments.
  • Pergunta: Where can I buy Fomac Dance Plugs in Guinea-Bissau?

    Resposta: You can purchase Fomac Dance Plugs from Ubuy, which offers a user-friendly online shopping experience and reliable service. By visiting Ubuy, you’ll find a selection of Fomac Dance Plugs along with additional product information, customer reviews, and easy navigation to help you make an informed choice.

Sure-Grip Toe Stops & Plugs Editorial Review

The Fomac Dance Plugs have garnered positive feedback from a variety of users, primarily for their effectiveness and comfort in enhancing dance practice. Customers highlight the unique design tailored specifically for dance activities, which allows for an improved performance experience. Many dancers appreciate the seamless integration of the plugs into their routines, stating that they aid in balance and provide a level of support that bolsters confidence during movement. Users note that the plugs cater well to different styles of dance and can be easily adjusted to fit individual needs. The flexibility and adaptability of the product have led to favorable comparisons with other similar items on the market. Additionally, the materials used in the Fomac Dance Plugs are often praised for their durability and comfort, ensuring that dancers can wear them for extended periods without discomfort. On the downside, some users have mentioned that there can be a learning curve associated with using the plugs, particularly for beginners, which may require some time to adjust. However, once accustomed to them, many find them to be an indispensable part of their dance gear. In conclusion, the Fomac Dance Plugs have established themselves as a valuable tool for dancers of all levels, providing both functional support and a boost in confidence during performances. **

Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes

5.0
1 classificações de clientes
  • 5 Estrela
    100%
  • 4 Estrela
    0%
  • 3 Estrela
    0%
  • 2 Estrela
    0%
  • 1 Estrela
    0%

Avaliar este produto

Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes

Prós

  • Enhances balance and support during dance
  • Comfortable and suitable for extended wear
  • Adaptable to various dance styles
  • Durable materials

Contras

  • Requires a learning curve for beginners

CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Ler avaliações
MA
Mohammad
Comprador verificado

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Comprador verificado

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Comprador verificado

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Comprador verificado

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Comprador verificado

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout Seguro Entrega Global Devoluções Fáceis Produtos Genuínos

Histórico de preços do produto

Informação importante

  • Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
  • Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.