Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings
Shock Factor Shifter Bushings bridge the gap between ordinary aluminum, brass, and cheap plastics used in current aftermarket shifter bushings by offering a unique Delrin specifically chosen by Torque Solution engineers to ensure product performance and reliability while drastically reducing shifter end play allowing for crisper, more precise shifts.
Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings
Artigo n.º: 71556064

Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings

Artigo n.º: 71556064

XOF 27652

Detalhes do Preço

Excluindo custos de envio e alfandegários ( Os custos de envio e alfandegários serão calculados na finalização da compra )

*Todos os artigos serão importados de EUA

Em stock
EUA Importado da loja USA

Qtd.:

Encomende já e receba por volta de Quarta-feira, Outubro 07
Os nossos principais Parceiros Logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
Shock Factor Shifter Bushings bridge the gap between ordinary aluminum, brass, and cheap plastics used in current aftermarket shifter bushings by offering a unique Delrin specifically chosen by Torque Solution engineers to ensure product performance and reliability while drastically reducing shifter end play allowing for crisper, more precise shifts.
Garantia U-Care:
Nenhuma
Selecione um plano
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Devolução
gratuita*

Embalagem Segura

Embalagem Segura

Produtos 100% Originais

Produtos 100% Originais

pci-dss

Certificação PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificação ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of EUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters COMPRAR AGORA.

O que se Destaca

Enhanced Precision
Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings offer enhanced precision during gear changes, reducing play and improving overall responsiveness, making your driving experience smoother and more enjoyable.
Durable Materials
Constructed from high-quality materials, these bushings withstand extreme conditions, ensuring longevity and reliability, setting them apart from standard options on the market.
Easy Installation
Designed for straightforward installation, these shifter cable bushings allow users to upgrade their vehicle effortlessly, saving time and enhancing performance without extensive modifications.

Detalhes do produto

Shop the best selection of Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings at Ubuy Guinea-Bissau. High performance aftermarket products with Shock Factor Shifter Bushings. Improve your shifting precision and reduce play. Limited Lifetime Warranty.
  • Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings
  • Eliminates excessive shifter play
  • Street and track torture tested
  • Installs in under 30 minutes
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty
  • Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm (Proposition 65)
Item Weight0.3 lbs (140 grams)

Quem Deverá Comprar?

Suitable For
  • Performance Enthusiasts

    Ideal for drivers who seek improved shifting performance in high-performance and racing applications.

  • Daily Commuters

    Great for daily drivers wanting more consistent and responsive gear shifts during everyday usage.

  • Modification Lovers

    Perfect for car owners who frequently modify their vehicles and want optimized components for enhanced performance.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Drivers

    Not suitable for those who prefer a relaxed driving experience without the need for performance upgrades.

DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO

Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings

About This Item

Product Title: Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings Upgrade your shifter with the Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings. Designed to withstand extreme conditions, these bushings are engineered to bridge the gap between ordinary materials used in aftermarket shifter bushings. Unlike aluminum, brass, or cheap plastic alternatives, our Shock Factor Shifter Bushings are made with a specially chosen Delrin material, delivering unrivaled performance and reliability. Say goodbye to excessive shifter play and experience crisper, more precise shifts with the help of these high-quality bushings.

Tested both on the street and track, they are built to endure the toughest challenges. Installing them is a breeze and can be done in under 30 minutes, getting you back on the road in no time. We stand behind the quality of our products, which is why these shifter bushings come with a Limited Lifetime Warranty. Rest easy knowing that you're making a long-lasting investment. Please note that Proposition 65 requires us to provide warnings about potential exposure to chemicals that may cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm.

We are committed to your safety and want to ensure that you have all the information you need. Upgrade your shifter experience with the Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings. Order yours today and feel the difference!.

Tem alguma Dúvida? Converse connosco

Perguntas e respostas do cliente

  • Pergunta: What are Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings?

    Resposta: Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings are high-performance components designed to enhance the responsiveness and precision of your vehicle's shifting mechanism. Made from durable materials, these bushings replace the factory units to reduce play in the shifter, allowing for a more direct and enjoyable driving experience. They are particularly beneficial for those looking to improve their manual transmission cars or enhance the performance of their vehicle during racing or spirited driving scenarios.
  • Pergunta: How do I install Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings?

    Resposta: Installing Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings involves removing the vehicle's center console and accessing the shifter assembly. The stock cable bushings can be removed and replaced with the new Torque Solution bushes, which typically requires basic hand tools. This upgrade can significantly enhance your shifting feel, making it an excellent choice for performance enthusiasts or those looking to improve tactile feedback while shifting gears.
  • Pergunta: Will Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings fit my car?

    Resposta: Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings are designed to fit specific models, ensuring compatibility with various vehicle makes and transmissions. It’s essential to check the product specifications or consult the manufacturer to confirm compatibility with your make and model, as this ensures optimal performance and fitment. They’re a great upgrade for anyone who prioritizes shifting precision in their vehicle.
  • Pergunta: Are Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings hard or soft?

    Resposta: Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings are engineered from a high-performance, durable material that offers a firmer feel compared to stock bushings. This rigidity helps in providing crisper and more direct shifting, making them ideal for performance enthusiasts. While some drivers may prefer a softer feel for everyday driving, these bushings help maintain a balance between comfort and performance, which is perfect for spirited driving or daily commutes alike.
  • Pergunta: Do I need special tools to install Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings?

    Resposta: Most installations of Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings can be completed with common hand tools typically found in any home garage. Basic tools such as ratchets, sockets, and screwdrivers are often sufficient for removal and installation. However, it’s always advisable to review the installation instructions or search for specific tutorials for your vehicle model to ensure a smooth installation process and achieve the best results.
  • Pergunta: What types of driving experience can I expect with these bushings?

    Resposta: With Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings installed, drivers can expect a more responsive and engaging shifting experience. The bushings significantly reduce shifter slack, which leads to more accurate gear selection. This improvement is especially noticeable during high-performance driving such as track days or autocross events, where precision and quick shifts can make a difference in performance and enjoyment.
  • Pergunta: Can I use Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings for racing?

    Resposta: Absolutely! Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings are engineered with performance in mind, making them an excellent choice for any racing enthusiast. Their precision fit helps in achieving quicker shifts and better control over gear changes, crucial in competitive settings. Whether you're participating in motorsports or just enjoy spirited driving, these bushings will contribute to a much-improved racing experience.
  • Pergunta: How do these bushings improve driving feel?

    Resposta: Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings improve driving feel by minimizing the play in the shifter assembly, leading to crisper shifts and enhanced feedback. This direct connection between the shifter and transmission enhances driver confidence and control, particularly important for spirited driving. Users often report a more enjoyable driving experience as these bushings allow for quicker and more responsive gear changes.
  • Pergunta: Where can I buy Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings in Guinea-Bissau?

    Resposta: You can buy Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings in Guinea-Bissau at Ubuy. They offer a comprehensive selection of automotive parts, making it convenient to find the specific components you need for your vehicle upgrades.

Torque Solution Bushings & Components Editorial Review

Nenhuma análise editorial encontrada

Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes

1 classificações de clientes
  • 5 Estrela
    100%
  • 4 Estrela
    0%
  • 3 Estrela
    0%
  • 2 Estrela
    0%
  • 1 Estrela
    0%

Avaliar este produto

Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes

CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 avaliações
Ler avaliações
JK
Jasmin
Comprador verificado

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Comprador verificado

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Comprador verificado

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Comprador verificado

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Comprador verificado

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout Seguro Entrega Global Devoluções Fáceis Produtos Genuínos

Histórico de preços do produto

Informação importante

  • Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
  • Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.