Arbiter Backflow Hose Filter Kit
Upgrade your Arbiter test hoses with our Hose Filter Kit for unbeatable filtration performance!
Arbiter Backflow Hose Filter Kit
Artigo n.º: 173910679

Arbiter Backflow Hose Filter Kit

Artigo n.º: 173910679

XOF 26817

Detalhes do Preço

Excluindo custos de envio e alfandegários ( Os custos de envio e alfandegários serão calculados na finalização da compra )

*Todos os artigos serão importados de EUA

Em stock
EUA Importado da loja USA

Qtd.:

Encomende já e receba por volta de Sunday, Setembro 13
Os nossos principais Parceiros Logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
Upgrade your Arbiter test hoses with our Hose Filter Kit for unbeatable filtration performance!
Garantia U-Care:
Nenhuma
Selecione um plano
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Devolução
gratuita*

Embalagem Segura

Embalagem Segura

Produtos 100% Originais

Produtos 100% Originais

pci-dss

Certificação PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificação ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of EUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters COMPRAR AGORA.

O que se Destaca

Comprehensive Filtration
This kit efficiently removes debris and contaminants, ensuring clean water flow. It protects irrigation systems, prolonging equipment life and enhancing performance, making it essential for serious gardeners.
Easy Installation
Designed for hassle-free setup, the filter kit requires no special tools. Users can quickly connect it to existing hoses, making it accessible for anyone from beginners to seasoned landscapers.
Durable Materials
Constructed from high-quality, weather-resistant materials, this backflow filter withstands harsh environments. Its longevity and reliability provide great value, reducing the need for frequent replacements and repairs.

Detalhes do produto

Shop Arbiter Backflow Hose Filter Kit online at a best price in Guinea-Bissau. B09RMVQ9R8

Quem Deverá Comprar?

Suitable For
  • Garden Enthusiasts

    Ideal for homeowners who want to keep their gardens healthy by preventing backflow and contamination.

  • Irrigation Users

    Perfect for users with irrigation systems needing reliable filtration to ensure optimal water quality.

  • Pet Owners

    Suitable for pet owners who wish to protect their animals from contaminated water sources during outdoor activities.

Not Suitable For
  • Budget Shoppers

    Not suitable for users looking for a low-cost filtration solution as this product is moderately priced.

DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO

Arbiter Backflow Hose Filter Kit

Tem alguma Dúvida? Converse connosco

Perguntas e respostas do cliente

  • Pergunta: What is the Arbiter Backflow Hose Filter Kit?

    Resposta: The Arbiter Backflow Hose Filter Kit is a specialized device designed to prevent backflow and contamination in your water system. This kit features a highly efficient filter that traps debris and prevents it from entering your hose and water supply. It's particularly beneficial in situations where water is sourced from outdoor fittings or tanks, ensuring that your water remains clean and safe for various uses, such as gardening and cleaning.
  • Pergunta: How does the Arbiter Backflow Hose Filter work?

    Resposta: The Arbiter Backflow Hose Filter operates by using a series of fine mesh screens to capture sediment and impurities in the water flow. When water is drawn through the hose, the filter intervenes to redirect any backflow, allowing only filtered water to pass through. This method is especially effective in protecting your plants from contaminants and ensuring that irrigation remains effective without clogging issues.
  • Pergunta: What are the key benefits of using the Arbiter Backflow Hose Filter Kit?

    Resposta: Using the Arbiter Backflow Hose Filter Kit offers several benefits: it protects your water system from contaminants, prolongs the life of your hoses and fittings, and enhances water quality for gardening and other uses. The filter is designed to catch even the smallest particles that could compromise water quality, making it a valuable addition for anyone who values clean water in their outdoor environments.
  • Pergunta: Is the Arbiter Backflow Hose Filter Kit easy to install?

    Resposta: Yes, the Arbiter Backflow Hose Filter Kit is designed for user-friendly installation. Most users can easily attach it to their existing hose setup by following the straightforward instructions provided. This means no special tools are needed, making it accessible even for those who are not particularly handy, enabling quick connection to enhance water quality immediately.
  • Pergunta: How often should I replace the filter in the Arbiter Backflow Hose Filter Kit?

    Resposta: The frequency of replacing the filter in the Arbiter Backflow Hose Filter Kit depends on usage and water quality. Generally, inspecting the filter every few months is advisable; if you notice reduced water flow or visible clogging, it's time for a replacement. Regular maintenance ensures optimal performance, particularly in areas with high sediment levels.
  • Pergunta: Can the Arbiter Backflow Hose Filter be used with any hose type?

    Resposta: Yes, the Arbiter Backflow Hose Filter Kit is designed to be compatible with a variety of hose types, making it versatile for different applications. Whether you're using standard garden hoses or specialized hoses for watering, this filter will fit seamlessly into most systems and enhance your water's cleanliness without any compatibility issues.
  • Pergunta: What is the lifespan of the Arbiter Backflow Hose Filter Kit?

    Resposta: The lifespan of the Arbiter Backflow Hose Filter Kit primarily depends on your water quality and frequency of use. Under typical circumstances, the filter can last several months before needing replacement. Regular checks will help identify when maintenance is required, helping you ensure that you're consistently utilizing clean water for your gardening and outdoor needs.
  • Pergunta: How does the Arbiter Backflow Hose Filter improve plant health?

    Resposta: The Arbiter Backflow Hose Filter contributes to improved plant health by providing clean, contaminant-free water for irrigation. By eliminating soil-borne pathogens and unwanted debris, it ensures that plants receive cleaner water, which can lead to healthier growth and increased productivity in your garden. Using this filter can significantly reduce issues related to diseases caused by contaminated water.
  • Pergunta: Can I use the Arbiter Backflow Hose Filter Kit in my irrigation system?

    Resposta: Absolutely! The Arbiter Backflow Hose Filter Kit is an excellent choice for irrigation systems. By preventing backflow, it helps maintain a consistent supply of clean water, critical for the efficiency and longevity of your irrigation setup. It can be integrated seamlessly into various watering systems, making it ideal for both home gardeners and larger agricultural operations.
  • Pergunta: Where can I buy the Arbiter Backflow Hose Filter Kit in Guinea-Bissau?

    Resposta: You can purchase the Arbiter Backflow Hose Filter Kit from Ubuy, a reliable e-commerce platform that offers a wide range of home and garden products. By visiting Ubuy, you can easily find this filter kit along with detailed product information, customer reviews, and convenient ordering options tailored for your needs.

Arbiter Filters & Straining Editorial Review

Nenhuma análise editorial encontrada

Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes

1 classificações de clientes
  • 5 Estrela
    100%
  • 4 Estrela
    0%
  • 3 Estrela
    0%
  • 2 Estrela
    0%
  • 1 Estrela
    0%

Avaliar este produto

Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes

Prós

  • Excellent filtration quality
  • Easy to install
  • Durable and long-lasting
  • Reduces water contaminants
  • Compact and portable design

Contras

  • May require occasional maintenance.

CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Ler avaliações
MA
Mohammad
Comprador verificado

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Comprador verificado

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Comprador verificado

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Comprador verificado

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Comprador verificado

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout Seguro Entrega Global Devoluções Fáceis Produtos Genuínos

Histórico de preços do produto

Informação importante

  • Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
  • Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.