- Pagina inicial /
- Tools & Home Improvement /
- Hardware /
- Cabinet Hardware /
- Locks /
- EC780br Cabinet Lock
EC780br Cabinet Lock
91% of respondents would recommend this to a friend
XOF 108832
Detalhes do Preço
Excluindo custos de envio e alfandegários ( Os custos de envio e alfandegários serão calculados na finalização da compra )
*Todos os artigos serão importados de EUA
Qtd.:
A Ubuy trabalha arduamente para proteger a sua segurança e privacidade. O nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao encriptar as suas informações durante a transmissão, utilizando os protocolos AES (Normas de Encriptação Avançada) e SSL (Camada de Sockets Seguros). Os seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não partilhamos os seus dados de pagamento com vendedores terceiros.
Fast
Shipping
Devolução
gratuita*
Embalagem Segura
Produtos 100% Originais
Certificação PCI DSS
Certificação ISO 27001
O que se Destaca
Detalhes do produto
| Brand Name | Lockey USA |
| Model Number | EC780 BR |
| UPC | 831469008449 |
| Global Trade Identification Number | 00831469008449 |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Manufacturer | Lockey USA |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |
| Manufacturer Part Number | EC780 BR |
| Additional Features | Battery Indicator |
| Lock Type | Combination Lock |
| Controller Type | SmartThings |
| Control Method | Touch |
| Style Name | Modern |
| Color | Black |
| Shape | Rectangular |
| Material Type | Zinc |
| Item Dimensions | 5.38 x 1.5 x 1.13 inches (13.7 x 3.8 x 2.9 cm) |
| Brand | Lockey USA |
| Special Feature | Battery Indicator |
| Item dimensions L x W x H | 5.38 x 1.5 x 1.13 inches (13.7 x 3.8 x 2.9 cm) |
| Material | Zinc |
Quem Deverá Comprar?
-
Office Use
Ideal for securing cabinets that store sensitive documents, ensuring privacy and preventing unauthorized access.
-
Home Safety
Perfect for families wanting to keep household items secure from children, such as medications or cleaning supplies.
-
Retail Environments
Great for retail stores needing to secure display cabinets against theft and provide controlled access for staff.
-
High-Security Areas
Not suitable for locations requiring advanced security measures, as it may not withstand determined break-in attempts.
DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO
EC780br Cabinet Lock
Perguntas e respostas do cliente
-
Pergunta:
What is the EC780br Cabinet Lock made of?
Resposta: The EC780br Cabinet Lock is constructed using high-quality steel to ensure durability and resistance to tampering. This material choice not only enhances security but also provides longevity, making it suitable for various cabinet applications, including home or office use. When choosing a security solution, it's important to consider the longevity and strength of materials, especially for keeping valuable items safe. -
Pergunta:
How does the EC780br Cabinet Lock operate?
Resposta: The EC780br Cabinet Lock features a simple key-based locking mechanism that provides a secure way to protect your valuables. Users simply insert the key into the lock, turn it, and the cabinet door is securely latched. This straightforward operation ensures that access is limited to authorized personnel only, making it ideal for file cabinets, storage units, or personal lockers. -
Pergunta:
Can the EC780br Cabinet Lock be installed on any type of cabinet?
Resposta: Yes, the EC780br Cabinet Lock can be installed on most types of cabinets, including wooden or metal structures. The lock is designed with a versatile fit, which means it can be adapted to various sizes and styles of cabinet doors. When securing different environments, such as workplaces or home storage, this adaptability simplifies the installation process. -
Pergunta:
What is the locking mechanism of the EC780br Cabinet Lock?
Resposta: The EC780br Cabinet Lock uses a traditional key locking mechanism. This type of lock is known for its reliability and effectiveness in preventing unauthorized access. Users can rest assured that their belongings are safeguarded, making it an excellent choice for cabinets containing sensitive information or valuable items. In scenarios where privacy and security are paramount, this traditional locking system excels. -
Pergunta:
What sizes of cabinets can the EC780br lock be used on?
Resposta: The EC780br Cabinet Lock is designed to fit a variety of cabinet sizes and depths. While it is most commonly used on standard-sized cabinets, its adjustable features allow it to be installed on both smaller and larger models. Whether you are securing a compact cabinet in a home office or a larger storage unit in a garage, this lock can be adapted to meet your needs. -
Pergunta:
Is the EC780br Cabinet Lock suitable for outdoor use?
Resposta: While the EC780br Cabinet Lock is primarily designed for indoor applications, its durable construction can withstand moderate outdoor conditions. However, for prolonged exposure to the elements, it is advisable to use a weather-resistant locking mechanism. This makes it practical for outdoor sheds where limited weather exposure occurs, ensuring your outdoor equipment remains secure. -
Pergunta:
Does the EC780br Cabinet Lock come with keys?
Resposta: Yes, each EC780br Cabinet Lock is supplied with a set of keys. These keys are specifically cut for the lock to ensure a secure fit and prevent unauthorized duplication. Keeping a spare key in a safe place is recommendable, particularly in environments where multiple personnel require access, ensuring security is maintained while allowing functional accessibility. -
Pergunta:
Can multiple EC780br Cabinet Locks be keyed alike?
Resposta: Yes, it is possible to have multiple EC780br Cabinet Locks keyed alike through specific retailers or locksmith services. This feature is especially useful for businesses or households that require a single key to access multiple cabinets. Keyed alike systems simplify access control, enhancing convenience for users who need to manage several storage units. -
Pergunta:
What is the best way to maintain the EC780br Cabinet Lock?
Resposta: To maintain the EC780br Cabinet Lock, regular cleaning and lubrication of the keyhole with a graphite or silicone spray are recommended. This helps to ensure smooth operation and prevents wear over time. In scenarios where the lock is frequently accessed, maintaining its functionality is crucial for preventing unexpected locking issues, ensuring peace of mind throughout its use. -
Pergunta:
Where can I buy the EC780br Cabinet Lock in Guinea-Bissau?
Resposta: You can purchase the EC780br Cabinet Lock from Ubuy in Guinea-Bissau. Ubuy offers a wide range of products, including this cabinet lock, ensuring you can find what you need with ease. Their platform is user-friendly, making it a convenient choice for purchasing security solutions.
Lockey USA Locks EC780 BR Editorial Review
Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes
-
5 Estrela
100%
-
4 Estrela
0%
-
3 Estrela
0%
-
2 Estrela
0%
-
1 Estrela
0%
Avaliar este produto
Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes
CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Histórico de preços do produto
Informação importante
- Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
- Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.
XOF 108832
Encomende já e receba por volta de Quinta-feira, Outubro 22
Este artigo não está restrito no meu país. (Clique no link acima se este artigo não estiver restrito no seu país, para que a nossa equipa o analise e permita.)
Qtd.:
Em conformidade com a norma PCI DSS e com certificação ISO 27001:2022, com pagamentos encriptados e proteção total do comprador em todas as encomendas.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.