Sensitive Lash Adhesive 5ml
Low fume formula minimizes irritation, making it ideal for sensitive clients.
Sensitive Lash Adhesive 5ml
Artigo n.º: 160873227

Sensitive Lash Adhesive 5ml

Artigo n.º: 160873227

XOF 25137

Detalhes do Preço

Excluindo custos de envio e alfandegários ( Os custos de envio e alfandegários serão calculados na finalização da compra )

*Todos os artigos serão importados de EUA

Em stock
EUA Importado da loja USA
Encomende já e receba por volta de Quarta-feira, Setembro 09
Os nossos principais Parceiros Logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
Low fume formula minimizes irritation, making it ideal for sensitive clients.
Garantia U-Care:
Nenhuma
Selecione um plano
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Devolução
gratuita*

Embalagem Segura

Embalagem Segura

Produtos 100% Originais

Produtos 100% Originais

pci-dss

Certificação PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificação ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of EUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters COMPRAR AGORA.

O que se Destaca

Hypoallergenic Formula
Designed for sensitive skin, this lash adhesive minimizes irritation, making it ideal for users with allergies or sensitive eyes, ensuring a comfortable application experience.
Quick Drying Time
With a fast-drying formula, this adhesive allows for efficient application, reducing the waiting time and enhancing the overall lash extension process for beauty professionals.
Long-Lasting Hold
This adhesive provides a strong and reliable bond, ensuring that lash extensions stay in place longer, giving users the confidence of beautiful lashes that last for weeks.

Detalhes do produto

Shop Sensitive Lash Adhesive 5ml online at a best price in Guinea-Bissau. B0D1WX4TGN
Other Special Features of the ProductNon Toxic
Container TypeBottle
Water Resistance LevelWaterproof
Compatible MaterialPlastic
Item Package Quantity1
Volume5 ml
Brand NameBoom Brows
Unit Count1 Count
UPC663899669569
ManufacturerBoom Brows
Included ComponentsBottle
Part Number1
BrandBoom Brows
Special FeatureNon Toxic
Package InformationBottle
Item Volume5 ml
Item Weight0.1 lbs (50 grams)

Quem Deverá Comprar?

Suitable For
  • Sensitive Skin Users

    Ideal for those with sensitive skin or allergies, as it minimizes irritation and provides a comfortable wear.

  • Professional Technicians

    Perfect for lash artists looking for a gentle adhesive, ensuring client comfort during eyelash extension services.

  • Daily Users

    Great for individuals who wear lash extensions frequently, as it offers a balance of durability and gentle formulation.

Not Suitable For
  • Heavy Makeup Users

    Not suitable for clients who apply heavy eye makeup, as it may interfere with adhesive bonding and longevity.

DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO

Sensitive Lash Adhesive 5ml

Tem alguma Dúvida? Converse connosco

Perguntas e respostas do cliente

  • Pergunta: What is Sensitive Lash Adhesive 5ml and who is it suitable for?

    Resposta: Sensitive Lash Adhesive 5ml is a specially formulated lash adhesive designed for individuals with sensitive eyes or skin. It is suitable for clients who may experience irritation from traditional adhesives, making it an ideal choice for those with allergies or sensitivities. This adhesive provides a strong and reliable bond while minimizing discomfort. It can be used for both strip lashes and individual lash extensions, allowing for versatile application without sacrificing comfort.
  • Pergunta: How long does Sensitive Lash Adhesive 5ml last once applied?

    Resposta: The bond created by Sensitive Lash Adhesive usually lasts up to 4-6 weeks, depending on various factors like individual eyelash growth cycles and care. Proper maintenance, such as avoiding oil-based products and using gentle cleansers, can enhance the longevity of the adhesive. For clients who prefer to keep their lash look fresh, regular touch-ups can also help maintain the desired appearance and ensure a seamless look.
  • Pergunta: Is Sensitive Lash Adhesive 5ml waterproof?

    Resposta: Yes, Sensitive Lash Adhesive is waterproof, which makes it an excellent choice for consumers who lead active lifestyles or may come into contact with water regularly. The waterproof quality ensures that your lashes remain intact while swimming or during rain, giving you confidence in your lash extensions. To maintain the integrity of the adhesive, it is advisable to avoid excessive rubbing or pulling at the lashes, even in watery environments.
  • Pergunta: How do I properly apply Sensitive Lash Adhesive 5ml?

    Resposta: To apply Sensitive Lash Adhesive, first ensure that your natural lashes are clean and free from oils or makeup. Take a small amount of adhesive and apply it to the base of the false lash. Using tweezers, gently place the lash above your natural lashes, holding it in place for a few seconds to allow the adhesive to set. For best results, work in a well-lit area and consider using a fan to speed up the drying process. Also, practicing a steady hand can enhance your application skill.
  • Pergunta: Can I use Sensitive Lash Adhesive 5ml on lash extensions?

    Resposta: Absolutely! Sensitive Lash Adhesive is perfect for lash extensions, especially for clients with sensitive skin or chemical sensitivities. It ensures a comfortable experience while providing the strength needed for long-lasting lash extensions. Many beauty professionals favor this product for clients who have had reactions to other adhesives. Just be sure to perform a patch test and consult with your lash technician for the best application techniques.
  • Pergunta: What are the ingredients in Sensitive Lash Adhesive 5ml?

    Resposta: Sensitive Lash Adhesive typically contains hypoallergenic ingredients that minimize irritation while providing superior bonding strength. Common components may include cyanoacrylate and other gentle resins that are safe for sensitive eyes. Understanding the ingredient list can help you avoid potential allergens. Always check individual product descriptions to stay informed about the specific formulation used in your adhesive, ensuring compatibility with your needs.
  • Pergunta: How do I remove lashes bonded with Sensitive Lash Adhesive 5ml?

    Resposta: To safely and gently remove lashes bonded with Sensitive Lash Adhesive, apply a specifically formulated lash adhesive remover or an oil-based makeup remover to the base of the lashes. Let it sit for a few minutes to dissolve the adhesive, then gently peel off the lashes without pulling. Taking care during removal helps prevent damage to your natural lashes, making the process smooth and safe for future applications.
  • Pergunta: Is there a recommended age for using Sensitive Lash Adhesive 5ml?

    Resposta: Sensitive Lash Adhesive is generally recommended for adults, as younger individuals may have more delicate skin and may be prone to irritation. However, specific age recommendations can vary based on individual skin sensitivities. It’s always best for young users to consult with a professional beautician or dermatologist before applying lash extensions or adhesives, ensuring safety and comfort alongside the desired aesthetic.
  • Pergunta: Where can I buy Sensitive Lash Adhesive 5ml in Guinea-Bissau?

    Resposta: You can purchase Sensitive Lash Adhesive 5ml on Ubuy. Ubuy offers a wide range of beauty products, including specialized adhesive options for sensitive users. They provide convenient online shopping and reliable access to quality products.
  • Pergunta: What makes Sensitive Lash Adhesive 5ml different from regular lash adhesives?

    Resposta: Sensitive Lash Adhesive differs from regular lash adhesives primarily in its formulation, which is designed to minimize irritation for individuals with sensitive skin or eyes. Regular adhesives may contain harsher chemicals that can lead to discomfort or allergic reactions. Sensitive options focus on gentle formulations that still maintain strong bonding capabilities, making them suitable for clients needing a kinder alternative. This is particularly beneficial during long wear, as comfort remains a priority.

Boom Brows Eyelash Adhesives Editorial Review

Nenhuma análise editorial encontrada

Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes

1 classificações de clientes
  • 5 Estrela
    100%
  • 4 Estrela
    0%
  • 3 Estrela
    0%
  • 2 Estrela
    0%
  • 1 Estrela
    0%

Avaliar este produto

Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes

CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Ler avaliações
MA
Mohammad
Comprador verificado

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Comprador verificado

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Comprador verificado

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Comprador verificado

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Comprador verificado

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout Seguro Entrega Global Devoluções Fáceis Produtos Genuínos

Histórico de preços do produto

Informação importante

  • Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
  • Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.