Ayr Saline Nasal Rinse Kit
Ayr... helps you breath better - Soothing Sinus Wash/Soothing treatment for sinus and allergy symptoms
Ayr Saline Nasal Rinse Kit

Artigo n.º: 41762662

Ayr Saline Nasal Rinse Kit

Artigo n.º: 41762662

XOF 16061

Detalhes do Preço

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from EUA

Em stock
EUA Importado da loja USA
Encomende já e receba por volta de Quinta-feira, Agosto 06
Os nossos principais Parceiros Logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
Ayr... helps you breath better - Soothing Sinus Wash/Soothing treatment for sinus and allergy symptoms
Garantia U-Care:
Nenhuma
Selecione um plano
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Devolução
gratuita*

Embalagem Segura

Embalagem Segura

Produtos 100% Originais

Produtos 100% Originais

pci-dss

Certificação PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificação ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of EUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters COMPRAR AGORA.

O que se Destaca

Gentle Saline Formula
Ayr's gentle saline solution provides effective relief from nasal congestion without irritating sensitive membranes, ensuring a soothing experience for users of all ages.
User-Friendly Kit
The complete nasal rinse kit includes everything needed for convenient, at-home use. Its simple design promotes proper usage and encourages consistent sinus health maintenance.
Cleansing Action
Effectively clears out allergens, dust, and mucus, promoting better breathing and overall nasal hygiene, making it an essential product for allergy sufferers and those with sinus issues.

Detalhes do produto

Shop Ayr Saline Nasal Rinse Kit online at a best price in Guinea-Bissau. B002UFV3O0
Is Discontinued By Manufacturer No
Package Dimensions 6.61 x 3.74 x 2.99 inches (16.8 x 9.5 x 7.6 cm); 5.92 ounces (167.83 grams)
UPC 302250700106
Manufacturer B F Ascher

Quem Deverá Comprar?

Suitable For
  • Allergy Sufferers

    Individuals dealing with seasonal allergies can benefit from the rinse, reducing nasal congestion and irritation effectively.

  • Dry Environment Users

    People living in dry climates can hydrate their nasal passages and ease discomfort from dry air or low humidity.

  • Sinus Infection Relief

    Those experiencing sinus infections may find relief by using the saline rinse to clear mucus and promote drainage.

Not Suitable For
  • Severe Nasal Blockage

    Users with highly obstructed nasal passages may find the rinse ineffective for significant congestion or blockage.

DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO

Ayr Saline Nasal Rinse Kit

Tem alguma Dúvida? Converse connosco

Perguntas e Respostas dos Clientes

  • Pergunta: What is the Ayr Saline Nasal Rinse Kit used for?

    Resposta: The Ayr Saline Nasal Rinse Kit is designed to help clear nasal passages and relieve sinus congestion due to allergies, colds, or dry air. The saline solution effectively moisturizes and flushes out irritants, providing immediate comfort. Regular use can help maintain nasal hygiene, especially in dry environments or during allergy seasons. Many users find relief from symptoms such as sinus pressure or nasal dryness after using the rinse.
  • Pergunta: How do I use the Ayr Saline Nasal Rinse Kit?

    Resposta: Using the Ayr Saline Nasal Rinse Kit is straightforward. First, prepare the saline solution according to package instructions. Next, fill the nasal rinse bottle with the solution. Lean over a sink, tilt your head slightly to one side, and gently squeeze the bottle to rinse one nostril while allowing the solution to flow out of the other. Repeat on the other side. This method effectively cleanses the nasal passages and provides soothing relief from congestion.
  • Pergunta: How often can I use the Ayr Saline Nasal Rinse Kit?

    Resposta: You can use the Ayr Saline Nasal Rinse Kit as often as needed for relief from nasal congestion or dryness. Many users use it daily, especially during allergy season or when experiencing a cold. It is safe for frequent use; however, if you have persistent nasal issues, consulting with a healthcare professional is recommended. Regular usage can help maintain overall nasal health and prevent discomfort.
  • Pergunta: Can children use the Ayr Saline Nasal Rinse Kit?

    Resposta: Yes, children can use the Ayr Saline Nasal Rinse Kit, but adult supervision is advised, especially for younger children. The saline rinse is a gentle cleansing option that can help relieve nasal congestion in children. It’s essential to follow age-appropriate guidelines and consult a pediatrician if you're unsure about your child's specific needs. Proper usage can significantly improve their comfort during cold or allergy seasons.
  • Pergunta: What are the benefits of using saline nasal rinses?

    Resposta: Saline nasal rinses offer numerous benefits, including the removal of allergens, pollutants, and mucus from the nasal passages. This practice can help reduce inflammation and promote better breathing, especially for allergy sufferers. Regular use can also keep nasal tissues hydrated, reducing the potential for infections. Many users report a noticeable improvement in overall respiratory health when incorporating nasal rinses into their routine.
  • Pergunta: Are there any side effects from using the Ayr Saline Nasal Rinse Kit?

    Resposta: The Ayr Saline Nasal Rinse Kit is generally safe and well-tolerated, with minimal side effects. Some users may experience slight stinging or irritation if the saline concentration is too high or if used excessively. It’s important to follow the instructions carefully and adjust the saline solution as needed to ensure comfort. If you notice consistent discomfort, consider consulting a healthcare provider for guidance and alternative options.
  • Pergunta: Can I use regular salt instead of the saline solution provided?

    Resposta: Using regular table salt is not recommended, as it can be irritating to the nasal passages due to added additives and impurities. The saline packets included with the Ayr Saline Nasal Rinse Kit are specifically formulated to provide the right concentration for comfort and effectiveness. Sticking to the provided saline solution ensures optimal results without risking irritation or infection.
  • Pergunta: Is the Ayr Saline Nasal Rinse Kit suitable for use during pregnancy?

    Resposta: Yes, the Ayr Saline Nasal Rinse Kit is considered safe for use during pregnancy. It helps alleviate nasal congestion, which can be common due to hormonal changes. Saline rinses do not introduce any medication into the body, making them a non-invasive option. However, it’s always best for pregnant individuals to consult with their healthcare provider before starting any new treatment.
  • Pergunta: How do I clean the Ayr Saline Nasal Rinse Kit after use?

    Resposta: Cleaning the Ayr Saline Nasal Rinse Kit after each use is essential for maintaining hygiene. Rinse the bottle and any attachments with warm water and mild soap. Allow them to air dry thoroughly to prevent bacterial growth. Regular care of the kit ensures its effectiveness and can help prevent the spread of germs, ensuring a safe and effective nasal rinse experience.
  • Pergunta: Where can I buy Ayr Saline Nasal Rinse Kit in Guinea-Bissau?

    Resposta: You can buy the Ayr Saline Nasal Rinse Kit at Ubuy in Guinea-Bissau. Ubuy offers a convenient online shopping experience, allowing you to select and order various health and wellness products, including this effective nasal rinse kit. Shopping at Ubuy ensures you’ll receive reliable service and a wide variety of options, accommodating your needs seamlessly.

Nutritionist's Take

The Ayr Saline Nasal Rinse Kit is primarily designed for nasal care rather than nutritional supplementation, but its use can indirectly support overall health by promoting respiratory wellness. Saline nasal rinses can help alleviate nasal congestion, improve sinus drainage, and enhance overall nasal hygiene, which is beneficial for individuals with allergies or respiratory conditions. However, it’s important to use sterile or distilled water for the rinse to avoid introducing harmful bacteria. While the product does not directly provide nutritional benefits, maintaining a clear nasal passage can support better breathing and potentially enhance the absorption of nutrients during digestion. There are no specific dietary implications or restrictions associated with using this product, making it suitable for various dietary needs. Overall, Ayr Saline Nasal Rinse Kit can be viewed as a healthy choice for nasal care.

AYR Sinus Medicine Editorial Review

The Ayr Saline Nasal Rinse Kit is a popular choice for those looking to cleanse their nasal passages. However, there have been complaints about the packaging and the absence of the nasal rinse bottle. It is advised to read the package carefully and consult with a doctor before using. On the positive side, the product is easy to use and effective in clearing blocked nasal passages. Some customers have been using it for years and find it helpful in managing sinus issues and preventing sickness.

Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes

5.0
1 classificações de clientes
  • 5 Estrela
    100%
  • 4 Estrela
    0%
  • 3 Estrela
    0%
  • 2 Estrela
    0%
  • 1 Estrela
    0%

Avaliar este produto

Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes

Prós

  • Easy to use
  • Clears blocked nasal passages
  • Helpful in managing sinus issues
  • Can prevent sickness

Contras

  • Packaging issues

CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Ler avaliações
MA
Mohammad
Comprador verificado

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Comprador verificado

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Comprador verificado

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Comprador verificado

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Comprador verificado

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout Seguro Entrega Global Devoluções Fáceis Produtos Genuínos

Histórico de preços do produto

Informação importante

  • Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
  • Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.