Mrs. Dalloway
Mrs. Dalloway
Mrs. Dalloway
Mrs. Dalloway
Mrs. Dalloway
Mrs. Dalloway
Mrs. Dalloway
Mrs. Dalloway is an unforgettable work that brilliantly employs the stream of consciousness technique, setting a milestone in literary history.
Mrs. Dalloway
Artigo n.º: 209634438

Mrs. Dalloway

Artigo n.º: 209634438

XOF 7094

Detalhes do Preço

Excluindo custos de envio e alfandegários ( Os custos de envio e alfandegários serão calculados na finalização da compra )

*Todos os artigos serão importados de TR

Em stock
tr Importado da loja Turkey

Qtd.:

Restam apenas 6 artigos em stock.
Encomende já e receba por volta de Quarta-feira, Setembro 30
Os nossos principais Parceiros Logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
Mrs. Dalloway is an unforgettable work that brilliantly employs the stream of consciousness technique, setting a milestone in literary history.
Mostrar mais
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Devolução
gratuita*

Embalagem Segura

Embalagem Segura

Produtos 100% Originais

Produtos 100% Originais

pci-dss

Certificação PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificação ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Turquia store (230 V). Recommended power converters COMPRAR AGORA.

O que se Destaca

Timeless Classic
Mrs. Dalloway offers readers an exploration of complex themes like identity and existentialism, making it a must-read for literature enthusiasts seeking depth and insight in modernist storytelling.
Elegant Design
The paperback edition features an aesthetically pleasing cover that appeals to collectors and serves as a beautiful addition to any bookshelf, enhancing its value as a gift or personal treasure.
Cultural Relevance
Published in a contemporary format, this edition bridges historical narrative with modern readers, ensuring that Virginia Woolf's explorations of society and personal struggle resonate today.

Detalhes do produto

Shop Mrs. Dalloway online at a best price in Guinea-Bissau. 9750535510
  • Mrs. Dalloway - Virginia Woolf - İletişim Yayınları Daha fazla göster
Yayıncıİletişim Yayınları
Yayınlanma Tarihi6 Ekim 2023
Baskı1.
DilTürkçe
Baskı Uzunluğu264 sayfa
ISBN-109750535510
ISBN-13978-9750535512
Okuma yaşı3 yaş ve üzeri
Boyutlar20 x 2 x 15 cm

Quem Deverá Comprar?

Suitable For
  • Literature Enthusiasts

    Perfect for readers who appreciate classic literature and seek deep character exploration and narrative style.

  • Students of Literature

    Ideal for students studying Virginia Woolf’s work or modernist literature, providing essential insights for coursework.

  • Book Collectors

    A valuable addition for collectors of modern literary classics, especially in a visually appealing paperback format.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Readers

    May not suit those who prefer fast-paced or straightforward storytelling and lightweight reads.

DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO

Tem alguma Dúvida? Converse connosco

Perguntas e respostas do cliente

  • Pergunta: What technique does Virginia Woolf use in Mrs. Dalloway?

    Resposta: Virginia Woolf employs the stream of consciousness technique.
  • Pergunta: Who translated Mrs. Dalloway?

    Resposta: Mrs. Dalloway has been translated by Tomris Uyar.
  • Pergunta: What themes are explored in the story?

    Resposta: The story explores deep existential problems faced by the characters Clarissa and Septimus.

Virginia Woolf Editorial Review

Nenhuma análise editorial encontrada

Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes

20 classificações de clientes
  • 5 Estrela
    76%
  • 4 Estrela
    7%
  • 3 Estrela
    6%
  • 2 Estrela
    0%
  • 1 Estrela
    11%

Avaliar este produto

Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes

Prós

  • Engaging and well-written story
  • Strong character development
  • Beautiful thematic exploration
  • Captivating writing style
  • Great for book clubs

Contras

  • A few slow-paced sections.

CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 avaliações
Ler avaliações
JK
Jasmin
Comprador verificado

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Comprador verificado

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Comprador verificado

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Comprador verificado

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Comprador verificado

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout Seguro Entrega Global Devoluções Fáceis Produtos Genuínos

Histórico de preços do produto

Informação importante

  • Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
  • Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.